Frequently Asked Questions

What should a traveler do if he or she is not approved for travel through ESTA?

If an ESTA application is denied and the traveler wishes to continue with the trip, the traveler will be required to apply for a nonimmigrant visa at a U.S. Embassy or Consulate.

Who is eligible to apply for admission under the Visa Waiver Program?

You are eligible to apply for admission under the Visa Waiver Program (Visa Waiver Program) if you: - Intend to enter the United States for 90 days or less for business, pleasure or transit - Have a valid passport lawfully issued to you by a Visa Waiver Program country - Have authorization to travel via the Electronic System for Travel Authorization - Arrive via a Visa Waiver Program signatory carrier - Have a return or onward ticket - Travel may not terminate in contiguous territory or adjacent islands unless the traveler is a resident of one of those areas - Are a citizen or national of one of the Visa Waiver Program

What is the Visa Waiver Program?

The Visa Waiver Program allows foreign nationals from certain countries to travel to the United States for business or pleasure, for stays of 90 days or less without obtaining a visa. Travelers admitted under the Visa Waiver Program must agree to waive their rights to review or appeal, as explained in the Waiver of Rights section of the Application screen
if you have any question please check these FAQ.